Embassy staff

You can find the staff of the various teams at the Dutch embassy on this page.

Management

Ambassador

HE Hans Docter

Deputy Head of Mission

Mr. Mauritz Verheijden

Personal Assistant of the Ambassador

Ms. Martine Mobers

Politics

Deputy Head of Mission and Head of Political Team

Mr. Mauritz Verheijden

First Secretary Mr. Willem Molenaar

Second Secretary

Mr. Wouter van de Staaij

Political Officer

Ms. Roos Frederikse

Secretary Political Team

Ms. Pnina Biton-Soetendorp

Trainee Political Affairs

Mr. Luc Haverkamp


Press, Public Diplomacy and Cultural Affairs

Head Press, Public Diplomacy and Cultural Affairs

Mr. Wouter van de Staaij

Public Diplomacy and Cultural Affairs Officer

Ms. Gili Gurel

Trainee Press, Public Diplomacy and Cultural Affairs

Ms. Charlotte van der Zwan


Trade, Investment and Innovation

Head of Economic Team

Mr. Marco Braeken

Director NFIA

Mr. Tom Vos

Project Manager NFIA Ms. Monique Foudraine

Innovation Attache

Ms. Racheli Kreisberg

Commercial Officer

Mr. Jan Franke

Policy Officer Public Diplomacy & Communication

Ms. Gili Gurel

Secretary Economic Team

Ms. Pnina Biton-Soetendorp

Trainee Ms. Charlotte van der Zwan


Defense Attache

Defense Attache

Lieutenant Colonel Chris Brouns

Assistant Defense Attache

Ms. Jolique Jacobs

Trainee Defense

Mr. Luc Haverkamp


Consular Affairs

Second Secretary and Head of General and Consular  Team

Mr. Willem Gommers

Deputy Head of General and Consular Affairs

Ms. Katja Shkury-Zweers

Assistant Consular Affairs

Ms. Astrid Rotholz-van Beek

Assistant General Affairs

Ms. Carola Mentink

Assistent Consular and Administrative Affairs Ms. Sarah Navon-Hage
Assistent Consular and Administrative Affairs Ms. Simone Post
Assistent Consular and Administrative Affairs Mr. Ido Nidam

Department Resistance Participants and War Victims - VenO (formely NIK)

Head of VenO

Mr. Willem Gommers

File officer

Mr. John Groenendijk  

File officer

Ms. Thirza Yunger-Cohen


Agriculture

Agriculture Council

Mr. J.H.Satter

File Officer

Mr. Jan Franke


Drivers

Driver HoM

Mr. Naftaly Godschalk (Godesh Tal'or)

Driver General Affairs

Mr. Johan Bouma